raising-hand-in-lesson

Academic Staff

Headmaster
Seth Bolderow BA (Hons), MSt, GTP
Senior Deputy Head
David Lawrence BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Deputy Head Academic
Steve Morris MA (Cantab), PGCE
English
Lottie Kirk BA (Hons), PGCE Head of English
Adam Chidell BA (Hons), MA, QTS Second in the English Department
Nicki Ridley BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of Middle School
Tiggy Tooze BA (Hons), PGCE
Lucy Murray BA (Hons), PGCE
Maths
Antony Bray BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Maths and Director of Studies
André Astbury BSc (Hons), PGCE Second in the Maths Department
Eden Smith BSc (Hons), PGCE
Aine Hall BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE, QTS
Heidi Veerapen-Padayachi BSc (Hons),
Science
Alex Hasthorpe M.Sci (Hons), PGCE, MlnstP Head of Science
Hannah Skinner BA (Hons), MSc Head of Biology
Lisa Bennet BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Tim Pimlott (BSc (Hons) MSc, PGCE
Poppy Hoskins BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Chemistry
Mehrnoush Ataii BA (Hons), AST, QTS
Rebecca Lindsay, Msci,
Tom Dawson BSc (Hons), GTP Head of Co-curricular
Bryony Phillips BSc (Hons) Science Technician
Betina Westphal Science Technician
Geography
Alayna Smith BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Geography
Dena Deedat BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, FRGS Head of Sixth Form
Lilian Maroudi BSc (Hons), PGCE
History
Henry Warner BA (Hons), PGCE Head of History and Director of Admissions
Holly Webb BA (Hons), PGCE
Gillian Mendes da Costa BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of Examinations
Classics
Miranda Nash BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Classics and Assistant Head of Lower School
Alice Woods BA (Hons), PGCE
Economics and Business
Alex Wingrove BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of Economics and Business
Modern Languages
Ryan McFaul BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of MFL and Head of Spanish
Nick Pattison BA (Hons) PGCE Head of French
Kate Eaves MA (Hons), PGCE Head of German and Head of Lower School
Angela Page BA (Hons) Oxon, PGCE
Ruth Atkinson BA (Int) Hon, PGCE
Irene Suarez BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Philosophy
Andrew Atkinson BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of Philosophy
Art and Design
Oli Meyer BA (Hons) Director of Art & Design
Nicola Bradley BSc (Hons), QTS Head of Graphic Design
Nathan Murphy BA (Hons), MA, MRBS Technician
Performing Arts
Jon Martin MSc, BA (Hons), PGCE Director of Music
Vidas Vaitkevicius BMus (Hons) Graduate Music Assistant
Abbey Twomey BA (Hons), PGCE Director of Drama
Sport
James Sullivan BA (Hons), PGCE Director of Sport
Robin Montgomery BA (Hons), QTS Head of Academic PE
Ryan Underwood BA (Hons)
Paul Nockels BA (Hons), PGCE, QTLS
Ryan Fuller BSc (Hons), QTS
Computer Science
Ilia Avroutine BA (Hons), MA, QTS Head of Computer Science
Wellbeing Team
Rachela Leonello Head of Wellbeing
Dawn Grantham School Counsellor
Shaun Goodwin School Counsellor
Administration and Premises
Isabella Fateh BA (Hons) PA to Headmaster
Bronagh Preston (maternity cover) Registrar
Parvin Zaman Finance Controller
Tessa Stewart School Secretary (Marylebone)
Estelle Gilby Receptionist (Hannah House)
Judith Keaveney BA (Hons) Marketing Manager
Hal Ogden Premises Manager (Wetherby Prep School)
Ron Norman Deputy Premises Manager (Hannah House)
Chris Pattison Deputy Premises Manager (Marylebone)